Who took a shower in Saddams bedroom

  • News
  • Thread starter GENIERE
  • Start date
  • #1
GENIERE
As I'm writing this (7:00 GMT 4/07/03), A colonel in the US Army is taken a shower in Saddams palace in DOWNTOWN Baghdad. Amazing!

Regards
 

Answers and Replies

  • #2
Monique
Staff Emeritus
Science Advisor
Gold Member
4,149
64
I hope that Saddam didn't booby-trap the place.
 
  • #3
Nicool003
Hey you'd take one too if you were stuck out there all the time!:wink:

I doubt he had time to booby trap all his palaces... The guy was stupid he made i think it was 13 palaces and tons of monuments to himself!
 
  • #4
Alias
*deleted because of Physics Forums Guideline violations*
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • #5
54
1
^^Im intruiged what it is in your posts Alias that is so often outside guidelines :wink:.

Concerning the shower in Saddam's palace...this can't be true, because US troops are committing suicide at the gates of Baghdad!
 
  • #6
BoulderHead
Originally posted by GENIERE
As I'm writing this (7:00 GMT 4/07/03), A colonel in the US Army is taken a shower in Saddams palace in DOWNTOWN Baghdad. Amazing!

Regards
Was there any mention of singing?
 
  • #7
kat
26
0
Originally posted by Nicool003

I doubt he had time to booby trap all his palaces... The guy was stupid he made i think it was 13 palaces and tons of monuments to himself!
Nicool-
Not even Stalin had the balls to represent himself with such an excessive amount of fanatic self-idolatry. It is revolting under any point of view.

There were not 13 but 80 palaces in the whole of Iraq, an offensive waste, an offense to men, women and children in a country with the population decimated by war and hunger from the year after the genocidal SOB came to power. An absolute criminal waste.
 

Related Threads on Who took a shower in Saddams bedroom

  • Last Post
Replies
12
Views
3K
Replies
1
Views
2K
  • Last Post
Replies
4
Views
3K
  • Last Post
Replies
9
Views
2K
  • Last Post
Replies
11
Views
2K
  • Last Post
Replies
8
Views
2K
  • Last Post
2
Replies
48
Views
5K
  • Last Post
Replies
4
Views
3K
  • Last Post
Replies
14
Views
2K
Replies
21
Views
3K
Top